Is GOAT CHEESE CRANBERRY CHEVRE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized goat milk, cranberries (cranberries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), powdered sugar, salt, cheese culture, enzymes.
Check GOAT CHEESE CRANBERRY CHEVRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT CHEESE CRANBERRY CHEVRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOAT CHEESE CRANBERRY CHEVRE is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyTartFruitySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladSnacking


