Is GOAT CHEESE, PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat's milk
  • cheese cultures

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, PINEAPPLE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, RENNET.

Check GOAT CHEESE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable, Slice

Flavor
TangyFruitySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping