Is GOAT CHEESE ROLLED BLUEBERRY MERLOT, BLUEBERRY MERLOT Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole pasteurized goat milk
- cheese culture
whole pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, BLUEBERRIES, (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL) SUGAR, SALT, BEET POWDER NATURAL MERLOT FLAVORING, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES.
Check GOAT CHEESE ROLLED BLUEBERRY MERLOT, BLUEBERRY MERLOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT CHEESE ROLLED BLUEBERRY MERLOT, BLUEBERRY MERLOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
FruityTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichTopping


