Is Goat Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.
Check Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goat Cheese is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking


