Is GOAT CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured whole goat milk

pasteurized cultured whole goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED WHOLE GOAT MILK, SEA SALT, VEGETARIAN ENZYME

Check GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyEarthySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? GOAT CHEESE | Spoonful