No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is GOAT CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladTopping
Lactose Free? GOAT CHEESE | Spoonful