No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is GOAT CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladTopping
Pescatarian? GOAT CHEESE | Spoonful