Is Goat Infant Formula with Iron Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- goat whole milk solids
- goat whey protein
- lactose
goat whole milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose, Goat Whole Milk Solids, Goat Whey Protein, Concentrate, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Olein, High Oleic, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil),, Galacto-Oligosaccharide (GOS). Less than 2% of:, Antioxidants (a-Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Biotin,, Schizochytrium sp. Oil*, M. Alpina Oil**, Calcium, Carbonate, Calcium Pantothenate, Calcium Phosphate,, Choline Bitartrate, Cholecalciferol, Copper Sulfate,, Cyanocobalamin, d-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid,, Ferrous Sulfate, Inositol, L-Carnitine, Magnesium Sulfate,, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione,, Potassium chloride, Potassium lodide, Potassium, Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Sodium, Ascorbate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Selenite, Soy, Lecithin, Taurine, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A, Acetate, Zinc Sulfate.
Check Goat Infant Formula with Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Infant Formula with Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


