Is Goat Milk Cheese Double Cream Amarena Cherry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized goat cream
- milk
- pasteurized goat's milk
pasteurized goat cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Pasteurized Goat Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Pure Cane Sugar), Amarena Cherries, Sour Cherries, Water, Sour Cherry Juice, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Bacterial Culture, Citrus Fiber, Fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Goat Milk Cheese Double Cream Amarena Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Milk Cheese Double Cream Amarena Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


