Is Goat Milk Cheese Double Cream Amarena Cherry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized goat cream
- pasteurized goat's milk
- microbial enzyme
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Pasteurized Goat Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Pure Cane Sugar), Amarena Cherries, Sour Cherries, Water, Sour Cherry Juice, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Bacterial Culture, Citrus Fiber, Fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Goat Milk Cheese Double Cream Amarena Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Milk Cheese Double Cream Amarena Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


