Is Goat Milk Formula, Powder, Non GMO, Natural & Gentle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat drygoat milk
  • lactose
  • goat whey protein concentratepowder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactose (Milk), Nonfat Drygoat Milk, Goat Whey Protein Concentratepowder (Milk), High Sn-2 Palmitic Acid Oil, Soybean Oil, Galacto-oligosaccharides (Gos), Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunfloweroil, Less Than 1%: Tri Calcium Citrate, Mortierella Alpina Oil (Ara), Tri Sodiumcitrate, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil (Dha), Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Bitartrate, Sodium L-ascorbate, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulphate, L-ascorbic Acid, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin Eacetate, Inositol, Niacinamide, Calciumpantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Retinylacetate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitaminb6 Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganesesulphate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, D-biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin

Check Goat Milk Formula, Powder, Non GMO, Natural & Gentle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goat Milk Formula, Powder, Non GMO, Natural & Gentle is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go