Is GOAT MILK YOGURT AND FRUIT, BANANA & NATURAL VANILLA BEAN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cultured pasteurized non-gmo whole goat milk
- whole goat yogurt
cultured pasteurized non-gmo whole goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WHOLE GOAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NON-GMO WHOLE GOAT MILK), ORGANIC PEAR PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GROUND VANILLA BEAN, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER.
Check GOAT MILK YOGURT AND FRUIT, BANANA & NATURAL VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT MILK YOGURT AND FRUIT, BANANA & NATURAL VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


