Is Goat’S Milk Chèvre Crumbled Soft Unripened Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat's milk
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SEA SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.
Check Goat’S Milk Chèvre Crumbled Soft Unripened Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat’S Milk Chèvre Crumbled Soft Unripened Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goat’S Milk Chèvre Crumbled Soft Unripened Cheese is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSnacking


