No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Goat's Cheese Barrel Spreadable Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat's Milk, Goat's Cream. (from Milk), Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (rennet, Lactase. Contains Milk.

Check Goat's Cheese Barrel Spreadable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Goat's Cheese Barrel Spreadable | Spoonful