Is Goat’S Milk Chèvre Crumbled Soft Unripened Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat's milk

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme

Check Goat’S Milk Chèvre Crumbled Soft Unripened Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goat’S Milk Chèvre Crumbled Soft Unripened Cheese is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing