Is Gobbles of Goodies, Halloween Gift Basket Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • along with some pretty bootiful gifts!this gift includes:brightly colored tin plantplush bear in his dracula costumeboo box of taffychocolate caramel peanut clustersdark chocolate mint delightsartisan baked chocolate layered waferscaramel apple kithob gobbles snack mix with candym&m chocolate grahamslollipopsgift bags filled with individually wrapped fruit flavored candyhalloween sticker booksglittery decor spider

along with some pretty bootiful gifts!this gift includes:brightly colored tin plantplush bear in his dracula costumeboo box of taffychocolate caramel peanut clustersdark chocolate mint delightsartisan baked chocolate layered waferscaramel apple kithob gobbles snack mix with candym&m chocolate grahamslollipopsgift bags filled with individually wrapped fruit flavored candyhalloween sticker booksglittery decor spider

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Gift Arrangement Is So Sweet It's Scary! It Features Gobbles Of Goodies For Them To Enjoy, Along With Some Pretty Bootiful Gifts!this Gift Includes:brightly Colored Tin Plantplush Bear In His Dracula Costumeboo Box Of Taffychocolate Caramel Peanut Clustersdark Chocolate Mint Delightsartisan Baked Chocolate Layered Waferscaramel Apple Kithob Gobbles Snack Mix With Candym&m Chocolate Grahamslollipopsgift Bags Filled With Individually Wrapped Fruit Flavored Candyhalloween Sticker Booksglittery Decor Spider

Check Gobbles of Goodies, Halloween Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gobbles of Goodies, Halloween Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Gift Basket

Flavor
ChocolateySweetMintyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go