Is GODIVA, ASSORTED CLASSIC TRUFFLES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter oil
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk powder
  • heavy cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (UNSALTED) SORBITOL, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), BUTTER OIL (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SALT, VANILLA POWDER, CORN STARCH.

Check GODIVA, ASSORTED CLASSIC TRUFFLES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking