Is GODIVA, ASSORTED TRUFFLES, MILK DARK WHITE CHOCOLATE, MILK DARK WHITE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (UNSALTED), COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, SORBITOL, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), NUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS), VANILLA POWDER, CORN STARCH.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED TRUFFLES, MILK DARK WHITE CHOCOLATE, MILK DARK WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED TRUFFLES, MILK DARK WHITE CHOCOLATE, MILK DARK WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


