Is Godiva Baking Mix Raspberry Chocolate Torte With Raspberry Glaze - 12.3 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Sugar, Unsweetened Ch
Check Godiva Baking Mix Raspberry Chocolate Torte With Raspberry Glaze - 12.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Baking Mix Raspberry Chocolate Torte With Raspberry Glaze - 12.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Godiva Baking Mix Raspberry Chocolate Torte With Raspberry Glaze - 12.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


