Is Godiva Chocolate Creations, Assorted, Goldmark Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
- butter
- evaporated milk
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- +1 more
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Heavy Cream, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D3), Hazelnuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Butter (Unsalted), Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Honey, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Almonds, Xylitol, Sorbitol, Skim Milk Powder, Coconut, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Butter Oil (Milk), Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides), Glycerin, Dried Coconut, Breakfast Cocoa, Salt, Citric Acid, Water, Natural Flavor (Soy), Invertase.
Check Godiva Chocolate Creations, Assorted, Goldmark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Chocolate Creations, Assorted, Goldmark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Godiva Chocolate Creations, Assorted, Goldmark is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


