Is Godiva Chocolate Valentine's Heart Box Assorted Chocolates, 7.5 Oz., 20 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Invert Sugar, Heavy Cream, Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D3), Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Sorbitol, Brown Sugar, Butter (Unsalted), Almonds, Xylitol, Skim Milk, Breakfast Cocoa, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Butter (Salted), Water, Caramel, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor (Soy), Molasses, Citric Acid, Invertase, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vanilla Powder, Corn Starch

Check Godiva Chocolate Valentine's Heart Box Assorted Chocolates, 7.5 Oz., 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Chocolate Valentine's Heart Box Assorted Chocolates, 7.5 Oz., 20 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRichVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping