Is Godiva Chocolate Valentine's Heart Box Assorted Chocolates, 7.5 Oz., 20 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- skim milk powder
- evaporated milk
- heavy cream
- milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- butter
- butter oil
- +3 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Invert Sugar, Heavy Cream, Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D3), Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Sorbitol, Brown Sugar, Butter (Unsalted), Almonds, Xylitol, Skim Milk, Breakfast Cocoa, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Butter (Salted), Water, Caramel, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor (Soy), Molasses, Citric Acid, Invertase, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vanilla Powder, Corn Starch
Check Godiva Chocolate Valentine's Heart Box Assorted Chocolates, 7.5 Oz., 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Chocolate Valentine's Heart Box Assorted Chocolates, 7.5 Oz., 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Great Value Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, Value Pack, 20.3 oz Paper Box, 24 Count
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Airheads Chewy Candy Bars, Assorted Flavors, Nut Free, Regular Size, 33 oz, 60 Count Box
Where to buy
Godiva Chocolate Valentine's Heart Box Assorted Chocolates, 7.5 Oz., 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


