Is GODIVA, CHOCOLATIER, 72% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND, ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate unsweetened chocolate
bittersweet chocolate unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Almonds
Check GODIVA, CHOCOLATIER, 72% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, CHOCOLATIER, 72% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
GODIVA, CHOCOLATIER, 72% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND, ALMOND is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


