Is Godiva Dark Chocolate and Roasted Almond Mini Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Almonds (12%), Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Butter Oil (Milk), Cocoa Solids: 72% minimum in Dark Chocolate
Check Godiva Dark Chocolate and Roasted Almond Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Dark Chocolate and Roasted Almond Mini Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Godiva Dark Chocolate and Roasted Almond Mini Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


