Is Godiva Dark Chocolate, Assortment, G Cubes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter (Unsalted), Xylitol, Sorbitol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Heavy Cream, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Breakfast Cocoa, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Water, Natural Flavor, Strawberries, Natural Flavor (Soy), Corn Starch, Invertase, Salt, Vanilla Powder.
Check Godiva Dark Chocolate, Assortment, G Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Dark Chocolate, Assortment, G Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube


