Is GODIVA, DESSERTS TRUFFLES, CARAMEL NUT BROWNIE, CARAMEL NUT BROWNIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • butter
  • heavy cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, GLYCERIN NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL, HAZELNUTS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (SALTED), NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), CARAMEL COLOR.

Check GODIVA, DESSERTS TRUFFLES, CARAMEL NUT BROWNIE, CARAMEL NUT BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go