Is Godiva Gold Mark Assorted Chocolate Creations, Assorted Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • evaporated milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • butter oil
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • heavy cream
  • milk powder

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HAZELNUTS, SORBITOL, HONEY, ALMONDS, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BREAKFAST COCOA, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SALT, SKIM MILK, WATER, INVERTASE, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE).

Check Godiva Gold Mark Assorted Chocolate Creations, Assorted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDippingTopping