Is Godiva Signature 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Mini Bars Lactose Free?

Description
Godiva Signature 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Mini Bars are gourmet chocolate made by Godiva. These mini bars are crafted with the finest ingredients, resulting in a luxuriously smooth finish. The decadent dark chocolate offers a cacao note, enhancing the overall taste. These mini bars are designed to be enjoyed anywhere and anytime. Many people consider this their favorite chocolate, praising its high quality.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Godiva Signature 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Mini Bars are gourmet chocolate made by Godiva. These mini bars are crafted with the finest ingredients, resulting in a luxuriously smooth finish. The decadent dark chocolate offers a cacao note, enhancing the overall taste. These mini bars are designed to be enjoyed anywhere and anytime. Many people consider this their favorite chocolate, praising its high quality.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Butter Oil.
Check Godiva Signature 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Signature 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Mini Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Godiva Signature 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Mini Bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


