Is Godiva Gold Mark Assorted Chocolate Creations, Assorted Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- honey
- skim milk powder
- evaporated milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- milk powder
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- vitamin d3
- butter oil
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HAZELNUTS, SORBITOL, HONEY, ALMONDS, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BREAKFAST COCOA, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SALT, SKIM MILK, WATER, INVERTASE, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check Godiva Gold Mark Assorted Chocolate Creations, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Gold Mark Assorted Chocolate Creations, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


