Is Godiva Gold Mark Assorted Chocolate Creations, Assorted Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • evaporated milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • butter oil
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • heavy cream
  • milk powder

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HAZELNUTS, SORBITOL, HONEY, ALMONDS, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BREAKFAST COCOA, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SALT, SKIM MILK, WATER, INVERTASE, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE).

Check Godiva Gold Mark Assorted Chocolate Creations, Assorted against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDippingTopping
Dairy Free? Godiva Gold Mark Assorted Chocolate Creations, Assorted | Spoonful