Is Godiva Goldmark Assorted Dark Chocolates Holiday Gift Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- diglycerides
- vitamin d3
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), COCOA BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BUTTER (UNSALTED), COCONUT, SORBITOL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, BREAKFAST COCOA, XYLITOL, DRIED COCONUT, MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), NATURAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, WATER, INVERTASE, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), SKIM MILK POWDER
Check Godiva Goldmark Assorted Dark Chocolates Holiday Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Goldmark Assorted Dark Chocolates Holiday Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Godiva Goldmark Assorted Dark Chocolates Holiday Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


