Is Godiva Heavenly Milk Chocolate With Ganache Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- butter oil
- milk
- milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter Oil (milk), Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Breakfast Cocoa, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and tree Nuts.
Check Godiva Heavenly Milk Chocolate With Ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Heavenly Milk Chocolate With Ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


