Is Godiva Instant Pudding Mix Chocolate Pudding Box - 3.7 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, salt, artificial color, mono-, diglycerides
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Sodium Phosphate and Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (for Thickening), Contains Less than 2% of Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Artificial Color, Mono- and Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Godiva Instant Pudding Mix Chocolate Pudding Box - 3.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Instant Pudding Mix Chocolate Pudding Box - 3.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Godiva Instant Pudding Mix Chocolate Pudding Box - 3.7 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


