Is Godiva Milk Chocolate Expressions Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- godiva chocolate truffles
- godiva chocolate bar
- godiva chocolate cashews
- godiva chocolate caramels
- +1 more
godiva chocolate truffles
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Godiva Chocolate Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Cashews (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Caramels (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Signature Biscuits (1,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Truffles (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Bar (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count)
Check Godiva Milk Chocolate Expressions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Milk Chocolate Expressions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Godiva Milk Chocolate Expressions is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


