Is Godiva Milk Chocolate, G Cubes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter oil
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk powder
  • skim milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm), Xylitol, Sorbitol, Butter (Unsalted), Glycerin, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Water, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor (Soy), Natural Flavor.

Check Godiva Milk Chocolate, G Cubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Milk Chocolate, G Cubes is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go