Is Godiva Pecan Caramel Cluster Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl, Chocolatey Caramel Cups, and Crunchy Praline Pecan Pieces, Pecan Caramel Cluster Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL SWIRL (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, AGAR AGAR, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), SKIM DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDVER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK, PRALINE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SEA SALT), EGG YOLKS, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Godiva Pecan Caramel Cluster Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl, Chocolatey Caramel Cups, and Crunchy Praline Pecan Pieces, Pecan Caramel Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Pecan Caramel Cluster Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl, Chocolatey Caramel Cups, and Crunchy Praline Pecan Pieces, Pecan Caramel Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


