Is Godiva Signature Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Mini Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Deep, slightly bitter confection with pronounced roasted nuttiness, offering a firm snap and smooth melt. Individually sized mini bars are commonly used for quick snacks, after-dinner treats, party platters, or small gifts. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and texture, convenient packaging and portioning, and occasional comments about higher price and availability.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, slightly bitter confection with pronounced roasted nuttiness, offering a firm snap and smooth melt. Individually sized mini bars are commonly used for quick snacks, after-dinner treats, party platters, or small gifts. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and texture, convenient packaging and portioning, and occasional comments about higher price and availability.
Ingredients
Unsweetened chocolate, sugar, almonds, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, butter oil (milk). May contain other tree nuts and wheat.
Check Godiva Signature Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Signature Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Mini Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Godiva Signature Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Mini Bars is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


