Is Godiva Signature Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Mini Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Deep, slightly bitter confection with pronounced roasted nuttiness, offering a firm snap and smooth melt. Individually sized mini bars are commonly used for quick snacks, after-dinner treats, party platters, or small gifts. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and texture, convenient packaging and portioning, and occasional comments about higher price and availability.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter oil
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, slightly bitter confection with pronounced roasted nuttiness, offering a firm snap and smooth melt. Individually sized mini bars are commonly used for quick snacks, after-dinner treats, party platters, or small gifts. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and texture, convenient packaging and portioning, and occasional comments about higher price and availability.
Ingredients
Unsweetened chocolate, sugar, almonds, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, butter oil (milk). May contain other tree nuts and wheat.
Check Godiva Signature Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Signature Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Mini Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Godiva Signature Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Mini Bars is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


