No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is GofiBar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gofio Corn, Glucose Syrup, Black Coverage (Sugar, Vegetable Fat Of Totally Hydrogenated Palm, Cocoa In Powder (Min, 20%) Lacteal Whey In Powder, Emulgente: Lecitina Of Soybean, Aromas), Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Oats And Wheat Barley, Malt Extract, Sugar, Whey Powder, Salt And Dextrose), Banana (Deshidrado And Concentrate), Coconut, Crispy Almond (Almonds And Sugar), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Contains Gluten, Soy And Milk, May Contain Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame, Sulfits, Its Derivatives, Of Egg, Traces

Check GofiBar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? GofiBar | Spoonful