No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GofiBar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gofio Corn, Glucose Syrup, Black Coverage (Sugar, Vegetable Fat Of Totally Hydrogenated Palm, Cocoa In Powder (Min, 20%) Lacteal Whey In Powder, Emulgente: Lecitina Of Soybean, Aromas), Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Oats And Wheat Barley, Malt Extract, Sugar, Whey Powder, Salt And Dextrose), Banana (Deshidrado And Concentrate), Coconut, Crispy Almond (Almonds And Sugar), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Contains Gluten, Soy And Milk, May Contain Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame, Sulfits, Its Derivatives, Of Egg, Traces

Check GofiBar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? GofiBar | Spoonful