This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GofiBar Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gofio Corn, Glucose Syrup, Black Coverage (Sugar, Vegetable Fat Of Totally Hydrogenated Palm, Cocoa In Powder (Min, 20%) Lacteal Whey In Powder, Emulgente: Lecitina Of Soybean, Aromas), Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Oats And Wheat Barley, Malt Extract, Sugar, Whey Powder, Salt And Dextrose), Banana (Deshidrado And Concentrate), Coconut, Crispy Almond (Almonds And Sugar), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Contains Gluten, Soy And Milk, May Contain Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame, Sulfits, Its Derivatives, Of Egg, Traces

Check GofiBar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? GofiBar | Spoonful