Is GoGo Quinoa Dark Chocolate Chips Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa premix(precooked Royal quinoa flour*, quinoa puffed*,Baby quinoa flour*(Kaniwa)), tapioca starch*, non-hydrogenated palm oil*¹, cane sugar, chocolate chips* (cocoa mass, cane sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa powder), rice flour, chia seeds*, sodium bicarbonate, natural vanilla essence.
Check GoGo Quinoa Dark Chocolate Chips Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoGo Quinoa Dark Chocolate Chips Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


