Is GoGo Quinoa Organic Premium Quality Vegan Red and White Macaroni Pasta Non-GMO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Gogo Quinoa Organic Premium Quality Vegan Red and White Macaroni Pasta is a gluten-free and non-GMO option made with quinoa. It is an organic pasta that takes just 4 minutes to cook, making it a convenient choice for quick meals. This pasta is not only healthy but also delicious when paired with sauces. It is particularly suitable for those following a vegetarian diet. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic white rice flour, organic white quinoa flour and organic red quinoa flour.

Check GoGo Quinoa Organic Premium Quality Vegan Red and White Macaroni Pasta Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish