Is GoGo squeeZ Active Fruit Blend with Electrolytes, Strawberry Pineapple Orange, 3.9 oz/10ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- di-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin a
di-alpha tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apples, Strawberry Puree, Pineapple Puree, Orange Puree, Blackcurrant Puree, Electrolyte and Antioxidant Blend (Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Magnesium Oxide, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)), Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check GoGo squeeZ Active Fruit Blend with Electrolytes, Strawberry Pineapple Orange, 3.9 oz/10ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoGo squeeZ Active Fruit Blend with Electrolytes, Strawberry Pineapple Orange, 3.9 oz/10ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Gogo Squeez Strawberry Pineapple & Orange Blend
GoGo squeeZ Fruit & veggieZ Applesauce and Puree Variety Pack, Pedal Peach and Speedy Strawberry Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 pack
Where to buy
GoGo squeeZ Active Fruit Blend with Electrolytes, Strawberry Pineapple Orange, 3.9 oz/10ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


