Is GoGo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouches Apple Berry - 4 CT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apple, Apple Puree Concentrate, Raspberry, Blackberry, Pomegranate Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Apple, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check GoGo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouches Apple Berry - 4 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoGo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouches Apple Berry - 4 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
Where to buy
GoGo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouches Apple Berry - 4 CT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


