Is Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
"Strawberry: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D2. Banana: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Banana Puree Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D2. "
Check Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Too Good & Co. Strawberry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Where to buy
Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


