Is Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
"Strawberry: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D2. Banana: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Banana Puree Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D2. "
Check Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Too Good & Co. Strawberry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Where to buy
Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


