Is Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
"Strawberry: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D2. Banana: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Banana Puree Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D2. "
Check Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Too Good & Co. Strawberry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Where to buy
Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


