Is Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured reduced fat milk
cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
"Strawberry: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D2. Banana: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Banana Puree Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D2. "
Check Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Gogo Squeez Materne Gogo Squeez Strawberry and Banana Low Fat Yogurt on the Go Variety Pack, 3 Oz, 16 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


