Is GoGo squeeZ yogurtZ Strawberry Snack Pouches, 3 oz, 10 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured reduced fat milk
cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured reduced fat milk, cane sugar, strawberry puree concentrate, fruit pectin, tapioca starch, natural flavors, vitamin d2
Check GoGo squeeZ yogurtZ Strawberry Snack Pouches, 3 oz, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoGo squeeZ yogurtZ Strawberry Snack Pouches, 3 oz, 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Where to buy
GoGo squeeZ yogurtZ Strawberry Snack Pouches, 3 oz, 10 Pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


